Faculty and Staff

Dedicated Professionals

Unity School’s faculty is comprised of caring teachers and administrators who are committed to helping students achieve their best potential. Faculty members are talented professionals dedicated to the task of education — in the classroom, on the athletic field and beyond. These role models exemplify the mission and incorporate the values of our Honor Code in their teaching and in their lives.

Faculty may be contacted via email by clicking on the envelope by their name or by phone at 561-276-4414

Laurie Houghton
Interim Head of School
Kathryn Rebholz
Director of Curriculum
Gena Vacha
Director of Events
Barbara Ferguson
Director of Middle School
Doug Mattocks
Director of IT
Sharon Gerry
Director of Athletics
Nilda Torres
Director of Preschool
Paul Meadows
Chief Financial Officer
Darlene Lang
FCIS Accreditation Coordinator
Lori Robbins
Director Food Service & Purchasing
Carole Auletti
Accounting Assistant
Valda Reinbergs
Accounting
Cheryl Petruzella
Middle School Assistant
Janick de Fabrique
Administrative Assistant
Nilda Torres
Director of Preschool
Lisa Beira
Orientation Teacher
Denise Youngblood
Pre A Teacher
Breanne Cox
Pre B Teacher
Marcela Zelico
Toddler Lead Teacher
Colleen Solomon
Orientation Teacher
Amanda Donaghue
Pre A Teacher
Brenner Brinkley
Pre B Teacher
Clemencia Rosado
Toddler Teacher
Emily Batts
Pre A Lead Teacher
Alma Frankel
Pre B Lead Teacher
Stacey Smith
Kindergarten B Teacher
Ann Fox
Grade 2A Teacher
Jessica Warner
Grade 3B Teacher
Leidy Rodriguez
Grade 1A Teacher
Caitlin Smith
Grade 2B Teacher
Linda Methol
Grade 4A Teacher
Rae Kurth
Grade 5 Teacher
Jaclyn Daily
Grade 1B Teacher
Elana Greenberg
Grade 3A Teacher
Gina Marie Matey
Grade 4B Teacher
Barbara Ferguson
Director of Middle School
Linda Simpson
MS Math
Liliana Zambrano
Spanish
Dan Phillips
MS Social Studies
Luis Bolivar
MS Math
Tutu Heinonen
MS Language Arts
Nathalie Charles
MS Science
KayLyn Bottiglieri
Art
Mary Kate Fowee
Librarian
Erin Kronzek
Music Teacher
Rosanna Edwards
Lessons in Living
Sharon Gerry
Director of Athletics
Marleen Bernstein
Preschool/Elementary Spanish
Wesley Thompson
Instrumental Music Teacher
Darnelle Pusateri-Quinn
Lessons in Living Assistant
Dana Fritzinger
Technology Integration
Michael Zambarano
P.E.
Torres Young
Technology
Roxanne Grant
Drama
Caroline Ashwood
Technology Integration
Melisa Cleveland
Guidance Counselor
Catia Price
School Photographer
Kimberly Spells
Cook
Andrew Belotti
Head of Maintenance
Elizabeth Lalane
School Nurse
Barbara Abruzzese
Aftercare
Ann Rich
Food Service Aide
John Salinas
Maintenance
KeriAnn Judge
School Nurse
Dominique St-Laurent
Aftercare
Barbara Jones
Cook
Aubrey Pegram
Security